Placed Students Record


An Illustrative List of Placed Students From The Recent Batches.

PGDM PLACED STUDENTS

Name

Company Name

Designation

Saujanyamoy Chakraborty Copal Partner Qualitative Research Interviewer
Arnab Ghosh HCL Technologies Financial Analyst
Biswajit Bhukta Chadha Industries Financial Analyst
Pallabi Banerjee YPSOMED INDIA Territory Sales Manager
Satya Prakash Tripathi YPSOMED INDIA Territory Sales Manager
Arunima Giri YPSOMED INDIA Territory Sales Manager
Shiva Mehrotra HCL Technologies Financial Analyst
Ajay Moti Mahal Delux Business Development Executive
Gaurav Gupta Helpingdoc Management Trainee – Marketing
Shahid Afzal Anari Hira Coal Mines Pvt Ltd Assistant Manager – Operation and Sales
Sandip Chandra Synergy Incorporation (Sports Studio) Digital Marketing Associate
Atreyi Rao Total Shipping & Logistics Pvt Ltd Finance Executive
Ashwani Kumar Google ( ON IKYA PAYROLL) Client Relationship Officer
Pralabh Sharma Parle Agro Growth Office
Tushar garg Fino (India) Agro Industries Export House-Executive
Pramod Kumar Parle Agro Growth Office
Rakesh Manzhi Parle Agro Growth Office
Aqib Sarwar TATA Motors Ltd Management Trainee- Sales
Dipika Lakra SPOC India Management Trainee-HR
Gobinda Sahoo Samsung India Management Trainee – Sales
Moumita Mistry Genpact India Process Associate
Niketa Kesarwani SPOC India Management Trainee-HR
Prabir Deb Axis Secuirites Senior Executive- Credit
Reema HCL Technologies Management Trainee- HR
Sayani Majumder Oberoi Hotel Management Trainee – HR
Shani Khatick Genpact India Process Associate
Subhadeep Adhikary American Express India Ltd Management Trainee – Marketing
Suraj Kumar Shaw Samsung India Management Trainee-Sales
Pradip Khatua Dainik Jagran Marketing Manager
Broja Sundar Mondal Chegg India Pvt.Ltd Market Research Analyst/td>
Rahul Rawat Dainik Jagran Marketing Manager
Vipasha Mukherjee SPOC India Management Trainee-HR
Ashish Bhatnagar Ypsomed India Territory Sales Manager
Abhishek Kesherwani Chadha Industries Management Trainee-Marketing
Lov Kush Gautam Chadha Industries Media Associate
Raj Kumar Chaurasiya Archies Ltd Management Trainee-Operation
Sushil Kr. Profit Yatra Stock Research Ltd. Research Manager
Anamika Rai Ornatus Solutions Pvt Ltd. Process Associate
Akanksha Ornatus Solutions Pvt Ltd. Process Associate
Amit Arya True Power International Mnagement Trainee-Marketing
Banita Ornatus Solutions Pvt Ltd. Process Associate
Anand Kumar True Power International Mnagement Trainee-Marketing
Anand Kumar Chaubey Prem Heena Pvt Ltd Management Trainee-Sales
Arnab Dey True Power International Mnagement Trainee-Marketing
Diwakar Sinha Justdial.com Just Dial Ambassador
Firdaus Ahamad True Power International Mnagement Trainee-Marketing
Ganga Jagwani Hindustan Field Services (HFS) Management TraineeHR
Gaurav Gangwar True Power International Mnagement Trainee-Marketing
Mohd Zuvair Justdial.com Just Dial Ambassador
Nagendra Singh Prem Heena Pvt Ltd Management Trainee-Sales
Narendra Pal Singh True Power International Management Trainee-Marketing
Praloy Kumar Ghosh Justdial.com Just Dial Ambassador
Rajkumar Adak Prem Heena Pvt Ltd Management Trainee-Sales
Shabana Khatoon Myshopingadda.com Management Trainee-Marketing
Raju Si ACK Infrastructure Service Pvt. Ltd. Management Trainee- HR
Ranjit Kumar Prem Heena Pvt Ltd Management Trainee-Sales
Shivam Pandey True Power International Mnagement Trainee-Marketing
Sourbh True Power International Mnagement Trainee-Marketing
Nitesh Kumar Triparthi Himalaya Retails Pvt Ltd Business Development Executive
Abhishek pratap singh Colgate Palmolive India Ltd Oral Care Consultant
Arpita Sarkar Mellcon Engineers Pvt. Ltd Business Development Executive
Debjit Chatterjee TATA Communication Management Trainee- Sales
Jasim Khan Impact Research Trainee- Information Analyst
Palash Ranjan SC Johnson Products Pvt. Ltd Management Trainee – Marketing
Prabindra Singh Infocom Network Limited,New Delhi (Tradeindia.com) Executive-Business Development
Rupa Sharma Infocom Network Limited,New Delhi (Tradeindia.com) Executive-Online Sales
Prshant Srivastava G.D .Foods MFG India pvt ltd.( TOPS) Management Trainee – Marketing
Rahul Kumar Tiwari Infocom Network Ltd Management Trainee – Marketing
Sankhadeep Hazra Aircel Limited Management Trainee-Sales
Sayani bhattacharya Mastech Inc Management Trainee- HR
Sourav sarkar HI Tech Auto Services Pvt Ltd (AWRS of India) Management Trainee – Marketing
Tuhin Bhttacharjee Epoch distribution Management Trainee – Sales
Akhilesh Comnet HR Services Management Trainee- HR
Ekta Singh Comnet HR Services Management Trainee- HR
Ratul Kanjilal NTT Data Global Delivery Services Ltd BPO Associate-II
Monalisa Das Sharma Anchor Electricals (Panasonic Group) Management Trainee-Marketing
Rachna Royal Bank of Scotland Management Trainee HR
Saurabh Kumar Mishara Machwan Comm.& Rec Pvt.Ltd Management Trainee-Marketing
Dipankar Maiti HCL Technologies Financial Ananlyst
Praveen Kumar Singh Crystal Hues Ltd Management Trainee – Sales
Priyanka Nascar Daffodil Software Ltd Management Trainee – Sales
Prasoon Mishra Committed Logistics Management Trainee – Sales
Ajeet Malik HCL Technologies Financial Ananlyst
Pradeep kumar Sahoo Cherry Fresh Management Trainee – Marketing
Priyanka Bhattacharya Globus Store Store Manager
Swet Tiwari Parle Agro Growth Officer
Namrata Machwan Comm.& Rec Pvt.Ltd Management Trainee-Marketing
Deepak Kumar Parle Agro Growth Officer
Manas Parle Agro Growth Officer
Mrityunjay Das Acro Solutions Management Trainee (HR)
Munesh Kumar Alchemy Corporate Communication Manager Marketing
Md Faisal Siddique Lotus Herbals Ltd. Marketing Executive
Bhabagrahi Sahoo HCL Technologies Financial Ananlyst
Gaurav Gupta GKCM India Pvt Ltd Financial Ananlyst
Mayank Zopper Relationship Manager
Suryabhan Chaudhary Everest Industries Area Manager
Deepshikha KDS Group HR Executive
Amit Zopper Relationship Manager
Aarushi KDS Group HR Executive
Deepak Choudhary Reliance Retails Ltd ETSO – Operation A3 Grade
Broja Sundar Mondal Chegg India Pvt.Ltd. Jr.Research Executive
Santanu Bera Bank of America Manager – Operations
Stuti Singh Great White Management Trainee
Sadhna Devi Orient Fashion HR Generalist
Manisha Madhwar Octaware Systems LTD Talent Acquisition Manager
Sharad Kumar Yadav Allan Lloyds International Business Associate
Niraj Kumar Prasad Onicra Research Analyst
Anuj BajPai XL Dynamics Limited Associate Analyst
Deepak Kumar Copal Partner – EXEVO Qualitative Research Interviewer
Gaurav Kumar FLIPKART Online Management Trainee
Sataphul Saha Choudhury Mansukh Securities Ltd Derivative Analyst
Arindum Chatterjee Reliance Communication Management Trainee
Abhishek Kesarwani IndusInd Bank Management Trainee
Nilhoit Aaaj Enterprises Management Trainee
Ajay Bharti Ypsomed India Territory Sales Manager
Akash Johar Ypsomed India Territory Sales Manager
Ajeet Paras Dairy Management Trainee
Suraj Paras Dairy Management Trainee

and many more…

MCA PLACED STUDENTS

Name

Company Name

Designation

Akhil Tomer India fin Technologies Ltd Andriod developer
Alok Kumar Singh Nkaps Intellects Software Engineer Trainee
Amardeep Singh ESQ Business Servies Software Trainee
Ananda Kumar Das India fin Technologies Ltd Software Trainee
Ankit Agarwal Acuminous Software Pvt Ltd. Software Trainee
Ankit Mittal White Apple Software Services Andriod developer
Arvind Kumar Tyagi Acuminous Software Pvt Ltd.. Andriod developer
Bhawna Agile Softech Software Trainee

Avdhesh Kumar Acuminous Software Pvt Ltd. Software Trainee
Biswajit Kumar Singh Multiverse Solutions Pvt Ltd Andriod developer
Devi Prasad Pandey International Tobacco Co.Ltd. Andriod developer
Hanny Kumar ESQ Business Servies Digital Marketing & E-commerce Executive
Manohar Prasad Verma Nkaps Intellects Digital Marketing & E-commerce Executive
Saurav Singh ESQ Business Servies Digital Marketing & E-commerce Executive
Shikha Tyagi Agile Softech Digital Marketing & E-commerce Executive
Robin Singh Ace Infobanc Pvt Ltd Digital Marketing & E-commerce Executive
Jitendra Pal Amiable Infotech Software Trainee
Kamal Mittal Biz Spice India Software Trainee
Aditi Tyagi Agile Softech Software Engineer Trainee
Atul Biz Spice India Software Traineer
Sanjay Singh CSC e-Governance Services India Ltd.y Software Trainee
Sunil Kr.Dubey HCL Technologies Ltd. Software Trainee
Vaishali Sanskriti IT Solutions Software Trainee
Deeptansh Qspiders Software Testing Training Institute Trainee
Sachin Awasthi Aptron Solutions Pvt Ltd Trainee
Isha Qspiders Software Testing Training Institute Trainee
Vijay Kumar Gupta NIIT Ltd Andriod developer
Prashant Sharma Woxa Technologies Andriod developer
Gyanender NIIT Ltd Andriod developer
Kapil Multiverse Solutions Andriod developer
Akshay Pratap Singh Acuminous Software Pvt. Ltd. Andriod developer
Ashwani Tyagi BKC Weather sys Pvt Ltd. Software Engineer Trainee
Tarun Sharma Acuminous Software Pvt. Ltd. Andriod developer
Nabonita Croissant Technologies Andriod developer
Ankur Nippon Data Systems Ltd Software Engineer Trainee
Robin Singh BKC Weather sys Pvt Ltd Software Developer
Bharat Yadav Nippon Data Systems Ltd Software Developer
Meraj Ansari Nkaps Intellectuals Andriod developer
Arvind Kumar Qa Infotech Software Engineer Trainee
Boby Sparx IT Solutions Pvt Ltd Digital Marketing & E-commerce Executive
Himanshu Qa Infotech Digital Marketing & E-commerce Executive
Dharmendra Kumar Sparx IT Solutions Pvt Ltd Digital Marketing & E-commerce Executive
Preetam Singh Qa Infotech Software Developer
Neeraj Yadav TriAyaam Vision Labs Pvt Ltd Andriod developer
Neha Garg Woxa Technologies Software Developer
Md. Waseem Qa Infotech Trainee
Prashant Sharma Woxa Technologies Trainee
Akhil Mittal Origen Software Trainee
Atul Kr. Srivastava Wang Professionals Software Trainee
Brindesh Pandey Daffodils Andriod developer
Gyanendra Singh Brain Soft Softwares Andriod developer
Mrityunjay Kumar Infoseek Softwares Andriod developer
Pankaj Kr. Baruah HCL Technologies Software Developer
Anjali Awasthi Wang Professionals Digital Marketing & E-commerce Executive
Abhishek Shukla Great Developer Andriod developer
Gaurav Khanna Cetpa Infotech Trainee
Lavkush Sharma Miracle Technologies Trainee
Mukeash Webbee eSoltuions Trainee
Rajan Shukla Chrome Infotech Software Developer
Ravendra Kumar Key Software Andriod developer
Shoeb Salil Webbee eSolutions Andriod developer
Ankit Mathur Vital Softech Andriod developer
Jyotsna Raghav Pyramid IT solutions Software Developer
Lovely Tyagi Sky Technologies Software Developer
Priyanka Yadav Sky Technologies Trainee
Sanchit Paurush Millenium i-sys solutions Digital Marketing & E-commerce Executive
Sunil Kumar Pegasus Digital Marketing & E-commerce Executive
Sweety Rana HCL Andriod developer
Talat Ghayas Sky Technologies Andriod developer
Nitin Kumar WIPRO Software Developer
Amrita Singh Sapieo Software Java Developer
Arnika Sachan Tata Consultancy Services Andriod developer
Ashutosh Sharma Best Coder Java Developer
Gaurav Kumar Singh QA Infotech Digital Marketing & E-commerce Executive
Manisha Srivastava FCS Software Trainee
Saumya Shakya Pyramid IT solutions Trainee
Uvika Goel WizardInfosolutions Pvt. Ltd Java Developer
Reshu Narwal CMC Ltd Software Developer
Piyanka Srivastava Modi Rolls Ltd Software Developer
Pallavi Awashti Webbee eSolutions Andriod developer

and many more…